Events
-
May 1 Mon
- AP Testing 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Room 209)
- AP Testing 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (room 301)
- Decision Day 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM (Polygon)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 2 Tue
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
- PGC: Culture Mtg 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (https://lausd.zoom.us/j/81551215568)
-
May 3 Wed
- AP Testing 7 AM – 12 PM (room 301)
- AP Testing 7 AM – 1 PM (Room 99)
- AP Testing 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Room 209)
- Korean Drumming P. 1, 3, 4 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Dance room 532)
- Mobile Wellness Clinic 9:30 AM – 5 PM (Victory Lane (Road between M1 & Admin Bldg.))
- Peer Meditation Club 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Room 61 @Lunch)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 4 Thu
- AP Testing 7:30 a.m.-3:00p.m. (Blue Gym)
- AP Testing 7 AM – 12 PM (room 301)
- Parent Meeting 9 AM – 10 AM (Room 61 Ms. Diaz)
- Work Based Learning Mock Interviews Per 3 12:15 PM – 1:45 PM (room 61)
- Interview 2 PM – 3 PM (room 61 Ms. Hicks)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 5 Fri
- AP Testing 7:30 a.m.-12:00p.m. (Blue Gym)
- AP Testing 7 AM – 1 PM (room 301)
- Meeting with Counselors 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM (room 61)
- Work Based Learning Mock Interviews Per 3 12:45 PM – 2:15 PM (room 61)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 6 Sat
- Saturday Intervention @ Freshman Campus 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM (8601 Arleta Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352, USA)
-
May 8 Mon
- AP Testing 7:30 a.m.-12:00p.m. (Blue Gym)
- AP Testing 7 AM – 3:30 PM (room 301)
- Peer Mediators 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM (room 509)
- Work Based Learning Mock Interviews Per 3 12:15 PM – 1:45 PM (room 61)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 9 Tue
- AP Testing 7:30 a.m.-12:00p.m. (Blue Gym)
- AP Testing 7 AM – 12 PM (room 301)
- AP Testing 7 AM – 1 PM (room 99)
- Work Based Learning Mock Interviews Per 3 12:15 PM – 1:45 PM (room 61)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
- PGC: CIA Mtg. 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
May 10 Wed
- Korean Drumming P. 1, 3, 4 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Football Field off grass area)
- Mobile Wellness Clinic 9:30 AM – 5 PM (Victory Lane (Road between M1 & Admin Bldg.))
- Peer Meditation Club 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Room 61 @Lunch)
- Work Based Learning Mock Interviews Per 3 12:15 PM – 1:45 PM (room 61)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 11 Thu
- STAR Test (Per. 1-4) 8:45 AM – 3:45 PM
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 12 Fri
- Korean Drumming 12 PM – 12:45 PM (Dance room (532) Advisory only)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
- XC Movie Night 4 PM – 7 PM (Cafetorium)
-
May 13 Sat
- Saturday Intervention @ Freshman Campus 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM (8601 Arleta Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352, USA)
- Magnet Freshman Orientation 9 AM – 11:30 AM (Freshman Center 8601 Arleta Sun Valley CA 91352)
-
May 15 Mon
- Peer Mediators 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM (room 509)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 16 Tue
- Cooking class relocation (509)
- Whole Group PD Day - Dismissal @ 1:59 p.m.
- Drumming Practice/staging 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM (cafetorium)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
- School Governance Council Mtg. (Zoom) 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
May 17 Wed
- Mobile Wellness Clinic 9:30 AM – 5 PM (Victory Lane (Road between M1 & Admin Bldg.))
- Peer Meditation Club 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Room 61 @Lunch)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
- Biliteracy Assessment 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM (room 61)
-
May 18 Thu
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
- School Site Council Mtg. 4 PM – 5:30 PM
- Senior Awards Night 6 PM – 8 PM (Freshmen Amphitheater )
-
May 19 Fri
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
- Parrot Fest Community Fair 5 PM – 8 PM (Arleta/Roscoe Faculty Parking Lot)
-
May 22 Mon
- Final Exams - 12th Grade Only (Regular Bell Schedule)
- ETS Senior Awards 10 AM – 11 AM (509)
- Peer Mediators 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM (room 509)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 23 Tue
- Dept. PD Day - Dismissal @ 1:59 p.m.
- Drama Class Period 2&3 10 AM – 2 PM (Cafetorium (Ms. Groskin))
- Community Cooking Nights 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Room 62)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 24 Wed
- Final Exams - 12th Grade Only (Regular Bell Schedule)
- Mobile Wellness Clinic 9:30 AM – 5 PM (Victory Lane (Road between M1 & Admin Bldg.))
- Drama Class Period 2&3 10 AM – 2 PM (Cafetorium (Ms. Groskin))
- Peer Meditation Club 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Room 61 @Lunch)
- Dean Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM (zoom)
- Community Cooking Nights 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Room 62)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
- Spring Concert 6:30-7:30 p.m. 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Freshman Center Amphitheater)
-
May 25 Thu
- Senior Leadership end of year Celebration 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (cafetorium)
- ELD class 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 505)
-
May 26 Fri
- EarthquakeDrop/ Cover/ Hold on Drill 10:10 AM – 11:10 AM
- IEP meeting 1 PM – 1:30 PM (Room 61)
- Movie Night "Happy Death Day" 6 PM – 8 PM (Cafetorium)
-
May 29 Mon
- Memorial Day Holiday - No Classes
- Peer Mediators 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM (room 509)
-
May 30 Tue
- Mandatory Cap/Gown Distribution Per. 4 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM (Cafetorium)
- Community Cooking Nights 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Room 62)
- Pilot Governance Council 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
May 31 Wed
- Mobile Wellness Clinic 9:30 AM – 5 PM (Victory Lane (Road between M1 & Admin Bldg.))
- CSF soles and cords distribution 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (cafetorium)
- Peer Meditation Club 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Room 61 @Lunch)
- Community Cooking Nights 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Room 62)
- Safety Meeting 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Room 61)
Loading...