Francis PolytechnicSenior High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Clubs/Organizations List

Club Name Room Number Meeting Date Time Sponsor

9th Grade Council 

405

Tuesday

 Lunch

Calabro

10th Grade Council

117

Tuesday

Lunch

Chun

11th Grade Council

42

Friday

Lunch

Truax

Senior Council

214

Thursday

Lunch

J. Lee

CyberPatriot

93

Wednesdays and Thursdays

After school

Muniz

Drama /Thespians

10

Mon-Fri

3-5:00

Groskin

Magnet Council

40

Monday

Lunch

Alonso/ Maliwan

3D Printing Club

Library

Monday

After School

Blackwell

Gentlemen's Club

37

Tuesday

Lunch

Lehavi

FIDM Fashion Club

22

Tuesday

Lunch

Kazaryan

GSA (Gay Straight Alliance)

214

Tuesday

Lunch

Ancrile

Poetry Club

33

Tuesday

Lunch

Brown / Hohmann

Animania

328

Tuesday

Lunch

Pemble

CSF (California Scholarship Federation)

55

Every other Wednesday

Lunch

Cooper

NHS (National Honors Society)

325

Every other Wednesday

Lunch

Thornburgh / Corely

Assist

57

Wednesday

Lunch

Coronel

Animal Lovers

41

Wednesday

Lunch

C.Garcia

Skills USA

342

Wednesday

After School

Clubb / Navarette

Python Coding Club

97

Thursday

Lunch

Ovanessian

Comic Book Club

35

Thursday

After School

 Munoz

Newcomers Club

41

Thursday

Lunch

Garcia / E. Madrigal

Interact

34

Thursday

Lunch

Morillo

SAS Society

117

Once a Month

Lunch

Chun

Chess Club

17

Friday

Lunch

Benson

Robotics Club

51

Friday

After School

Gomez

Environmental Club

43

Friday

Lunch

Nathan

Spirit Squad

400

Friday

After School 

Ziehler

Unknown Friends

83

Friday

Lunch

Webber

Teens for Christ (Relentless)

94

See sponsor for interest & information

Lunch

Deschenes

Poly Show Choir

215

Friday

Lunch

Ancrile

Girls Club

29

See sponsor for interest & information 

Lunch 

Nellon

Special Friends Club

12

See sponsor for interest & information

Lunch

Alba

Voice of the Youth

28

Every Other Monday

Lunch

Brooks

Art Club

71

Tuesdays

Lunch

Bolita

´╗┐Cooking

62

Wednesday

After school

Garcia