Francis PolytechnicSenior High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Clubs/Organizations List

John H Francis Polytechnic High School

Clubs & Organizations

2019-2020

 

 


Club Name

Room#

Meeting Date

Time

Sponsor

9th Grade Council

405

Tuesday

Lunch

Calabro

10th Grade Council

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

11th Grade Council

28

Thursday

Lunch

Maliwan / Brooks

Senior Council

215

Monday

Lunch

Ancrile / Coronel

Drama/Thespians

10

Mon-Fri

3-5:00

Groskin

Magnet Council

40

Monday

Lunch

Alonso/Maliwan

ASL (American Sign Language)

27

Monday

Lunch

Smith

Poetry Club

403

Tuesday

Lunch

Brown/Hohmann

Animania

328*

Tuesday

Lunch

Pemble

Korean Pop Dance

412

Tuesday

Lunch

Wolfson

NHS (National Honors Society)

325

Every other Wednesday

Lunch

Thornburgh/Corley

CSF (California Scholarship Federation)

55

Every other Wednesday

Lunch

Cooper

Animal Lovers

63

Wednesday

Lunch

C.Garcia

Environmental Club

43

Wednesday

Afterschool

Nathan

Multi-Cultural Club

38

Wednesday

Lunch

Madrigal

CyberPatriot

93

Wednesday/ Thursday

Afterschool

Muniz

GSA (Gay Straight Alliance)

215

Thursday

Lunch

Ancrile

Python Coding Club

97

Thursday

Lunch

Ovanessian

Newcomers Club

63

Thursday

Lunch

C.Garcia/E. Madrigal

Interact

34

Thursday

Lunch

Morillo

3D Printing Club

LIB

Thursday

Lunch

Blackwell

Engineering Club

92

M/Tues/Fri

Afterschool

Clubb

Black Student Union

26

1st Thursday of Month

Lunch

Robinson

Fresh Faith

117

Thursday/ Friday

Lunch

Batiste

Chess Club

17

Friday

Lunch

Benson

Robotics Club

51

Friday

Afterschool

Gomez

Spirit Squad

400

Monday

Afterschool

King

Unknown Friends

83

Friday

Lunch

Webber

Glee Club

215

Thursdays

Lunch

Ancrile

Marvel Fanatics

405

Friday

Lunch

Byrne

Dungeons and Dragons

55

Thursday

Afterschool

Cooper

Special Friends Club

12

Every other Friday

Lunch

Alba

Journalism Club

35

Friday

Lunch

Munoz

Band

M2

 

After School

Lui

Between the Panel (Comic Book Club)

24

Monday

AfterSchool

Correa

LatinX

18

Tuesday

Lunch

Kowalski

Key Club

34

Thursday

Lunch

Morillo

Photography

35

Thursday

Lunch

Munoz

Voice of the Youth

35A

Every other Thursday

Lunch

Brooks

Gaming Club

212

Thursday

Afterschool

Valle

Financial Freedom

410

Thursday

Afterschool

Barton

LFFB - Latina Dance for Beginners

36

Friday

Lunch

Banuelos

*Teachers located in the 300 Classrooms might be re-located in 2019-2020 School Year

 List Updated 9/9/2019

 
If you don't see your club here or would like to make a correction, please email Maria Muniz through the Staff Directory/